CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA-DUTCH AUCTION OF NIGERIA TREASURY BILLS CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA www.cbn.gov.ng TENDER NOTICE CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA ON BEHALF OF DMO OFFERS NIGERIAN TREASURY BILLS Notice is hereby given by the Central Bank of Nigeria on behalf of DMO that the Federal Government of Nigeria Treasury Bills of 91, 182 and 364-day tenors amounting to N100,000,000,000; N100,000,000,000 and N500,000,000,000 respe…

Channel
NGO Procurement - Vendors Hub
@NGOProcurement
On this record: Growth · Engagement · Reactions · Posts · Citations · Telegram's recommendations · Cite this entry
9,861subscribers
-31 since we began measuring on 9 August 2026
Risers and fallers across the register · movement among entries of 3,162–10,000.
Register entry
| Telegram ID | -1001745385296 |
|---|---|
| Type | Channel |
| Username | @NGOProcurement |
| Created | Between 1 December 2021 and 30 April 2023 — estimated from Telegram’s id allocation, not measured. How this range is calculated. |
| First recorded | 9 August 2026 |
| Last confirmed live | 1 September 2026 |
| Measurements held | 9 |
| Confirmed unchanged | 1 time, most recently 1 September 2026 |
| On Telegram | t.me/NGOProcurement |
Growth
| Measured (UTC) | Subscribers | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026, 00:55 | 9,861 | -14 |
| 28 Aug 2026, 17:28 | 9,875 | +8 |
| 25 Aug 2026, 07:56 | 9,867 | -13 |
| 22 Aug 2026, 02:48 | 9,880 | -6 |
| 19 Aug 2026, 01:35 | 9,886 | +6 |
| 16 Aug 2026, 08:14 | 9,880 | -11 |
| 13 Aug 2026, 01:57 | 9,891 | -2 |
| 10 Aug 2026, 10:48 | 9,893 | +1 |
| 9 Aug 2026, 17:31 | 9,892 | first reading |
Engagement
161 posts held, back to 6 August 2026 — the reader has not yet reached the start of this channel’s public history, so older posts may sit further back, unread. Read across 27 pages of Telegram’s post history, 20 posts per page.
- ERR · 30 days
- 1.70%
- avg views ÷ 9,861 subscribers
- Avg views / post
- 168
- 160 posts measured
- Reaction rate
- 0.472%
- reactions ÷ views · ER floor
- Posts in window
- 161
- of 161 held
ERR is average views per post over the last 30 days divided by subscribers, the definition TGStat uses, so this figure is comparable with the one you will see elsewhere. It falls structurally as a channel grows: a high ERR on a small channel and a low one on a large channel describe reach mathematics, not quality. We publish the figure and the sample it came from and pass no verdict on it.
ER is defined industry-wide as (forwards + reactions + comments) ÷ views — note the denominator is views, not subscribers. Telegram’s public web preview carries views and reactions but not forward or comment counts, so the reaction rate above is the reactions term only and is therefore a floor: the true ER for this channel is higher by an amount we have not measured and will not estimate. It is computed over the 33 of 160 measured posts that carry a reaction reading, and over those same posts' views.
| Window | Rolling 30 days · latest post in window 28 August 2026 |
|---|---|
| Posts held | 161 (6 August 2026 – 28 August 2026) |
| Views total | 26,878 |
| Reactions total | 30 |
| Forwards / comments | not exposed by the public surface — not measured, not estimated |
| Readings taken | 29 Aug 2026, 04:51 UTC |
Views are a single reading per post, taken at the time above. A post published in the last day or two is still accumulating views, which pulls the 30-day average down slightly. That is a property of the standard definition rather than a fault in it, so we keep the definition rather than “correcting” the number into something nobody can reproduce.
Precision. Telegram publishes view counts on its public widget in short form — 8.12K, 3.7M — so any reading at or above 1,000 reaches us rounded to three significant figures, and only counts below 1,000 are exact. Averages and rates derived from them are shown to the same precision rather than to the unit: a figure like 3,701,250 would assert digits nobody measured.
Reaction counts are published per emoji and rounded the same way, so a total below 1,000 is exact and a larger one is a sum that may carry a rounded component from each emoji above 1,000. Because it is a sum, it does not look rounded — read a large reaction total as three significant figures per contributing emoji rather than as the figure it prints.
Reaction mix
30 reactions across 27 posts, in 2 distinct kinds. The most used accounts for 93.3% of them.
| Reaction | Count | Share | Share, drawn |
|---|---|---|---|
| ❤ | 28 | 93.3% | |
| 👍 | 2 | 6.67% |
No sentiment is inferred, and none should be read in. This table is ordered by count and by nothing else. Emoji do not carry stable meaning across languages or communities — 🙏 is thanks in one channel and mourning in another — so we publish which ones were pressed and how often, and pass no judgement on what an audience meant by them.
Precision. Telegram publishes reaction counts per emoji and short-forms each one — 4.34K, 1.2M — so any single kind at or above 1,000 reaches us at three significant figures, and only counts below 1,000 are exact. The shares above are ratios of those figures and carry the same error. This is also why the total here can differ slightly from a reaction total printed elsewhere on the page: both are sums of the same rounded parts, taken over samples with different edges.
Coverage. Reactions were read on 33 of the 161 sampled posts in this sample. Summed by Telegram’s own count on each post — not by adding up the per-emoji breakdown above — those same posts carry 30 reactions in total: the kind of figure the paragraph above means by “a reaction total printed elsewhere on the page”.
Measured over the 161 most recent posts we hold, published 6 August 2026 to 28 August 2026, using the newest reading held for each. Telegram Stars are excluded: they are a payment, not a reaction, and they have their own section.
Recent posts
MSI REPRODUCTIVE CHOICES-REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PRODUCTION OF FAMILY PLANNING MATERIALS MSI REPRODUCTIVE CHOICES REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (REOI) SUBJECT: PRODUCTION OF FAMILY PLANNING MATERIALS. DATE OF THE REOI: 28/08/2026 CLOSING DATE FOR RECEIPT OF EOI: 10/09/2026 REFERENCE: EOI/041/2026 Background MSI Nigeria Reproductive Choices is a social enterprise established in Nigeria in 2009 an…
VIEW LATEST TENDERS AND BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Call for Prequalification of Suppliers, Contractors and Service Providers for the Period 2026–2028 at Jesuit Refugee Service (JRS) https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/08/28/call-for-prequalification-of-suppliers-contractors-and-service-providers-for-the-period-2026-2028-at-jesuit-refugee-service-jrs/ AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK GROUP – REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISI…
Call for Prequalification of Suppliers, Contractors and Service Providers for the Period 2026–2028 at Jesuit Refugee Service (JRS) The Jesuit Refugee Service (JRS) is an international Catholic organisation with a mission to accompany, serve and advocate on behalf of refugees and other forcibly displaced persons. JRS undertakes services at national and regional levels with the support of an international office in Ro…
ALEX EKWUEME FEDERAL UNIVERSITY NDUFU – ALIKE, EBONYI STATE-GENERAL PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR THE YEAR 2025/2026 ICT SUPPORT PROJECTS ALEX EKWUEME FEDERAL UNIVERSITY NDUFU – ALIKE P.M.B. 1010, ABAKALIKI, EBONYI STATE GENERAL PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR THE YEAR 2025/2026 ICT SUPPORT PROJECTS 1.0 INTRODUCTION Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike (AE-FUNAI), Ebonyi State hereby issues General Procurement Notice to in…
RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY-INVITATION FOR TENDER FOR YEAR 2026 TETFUND CAREER SERVICE CENTRE INTERVENTION RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY P. M. B. 5080, NKPOLU-OROWORUKWO, PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE, NIGERIA INVITATION FOR TENDER FOR YEAR 2026 TETFUND CAREER SERVICE CENTRE INTERVENTION 1.0 INTRODUCTION The Rivers State University, Port Harcourt, in compliance with the requirements of the Public Procurement Act 2007 and other…
❤1
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL AT HEIFER INTERNATIONAL Name of Signature Program: | Naija Unlock ------------------------------ Agresso Work order: | NG1001 ------------------------------ Country: | Nigeria ------------------------------ RFP No. | 20261009 RFP Release Date: | 20th August 2026 ------------------------------ Question/ Inquiry Submission Deadline: | 31st August, 2026 ------------------------------ Proposal Sub…
FEDERAL MINISTRY OF WATER RESOURCES AND SANITATION, ABUJA-REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN REVIEW, DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN, AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION FOR THE REHABILITATION OF KAMPE-OMI DAM AND DUKKU LADE WEIR IN KOGI AND KWARA STATES FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA FEDERAL MINISTRY OF WATER RESOURCES AND SANITATION SUSTAINABLE POWER AND IRRIGATION FOR NIGERIA(SPIN) PROJECT C…
KWARA SAPZ PROJECT-INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT JOB CREATION AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR KWARA SAPZ PROJECT SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE COUNTRY: FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA NAME OF PROJECT: SPECIAL AGRO – INDUSTRIAL PROCESSING ZONES (SAPZ) PROJECT SECTOR: AGRICULTURE PROCUREMENT OF WORKS MODE FINANCING: INSTALLMENT SALES FINANCING NO. NGA 1040 CONTRACT TITLE: PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT TO …
❤2
INSTITUTE OF HUMAN VIROLOGY, NIGERIA-INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY OF STERICUPS UNDER GF N-THRIP GRANT INSTITUTE OF HUMAN VIROLOGY, NIGERIA INVITATION TO BID BID TITLE: SUPPLY OF STERICUPS UNDER GF N-THRIP GRANT 1. Introduction The Institute of Human Virology, Nigeria (IHVN) is a leading local non-governmental organization implementing HIV/AIDS, Tuberculosis, Malaria, Research, and non-communicable disease proje…
IBARAPA CENTRAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT, OYO STATE-INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE EXECUTION OF PROJECTS IBARAPA CENTRAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT IGBOORA, OYO STATE INVITATION TO TENDER Ibarapa Central Local Government hereby invites tender from reputable Procurement Merchant for procurement of Learning Materials for Senior Secondary Schools in Oyo State. PRE-QUALIFICATION REQUIREMENTS * Evidence of Registration with the Corporate …
NIGERIAN POSTAL SERVICE (NIPOST), LAGOS-PUBLIC AUCTION FOR THE SALE OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MOTORCYCLES PUBLIC AUCTION NOTICE NIGERIAN POSTAL SERVICE (NIPOST) The General Public is hereby informed that the Nigerian Postal Service (NIPOST) will conduct a Public Auction for the sale of Twenty-Four (24) Motorcycles on an “AS IS, WHERE IS” basis. Interested members of the public are invited to participate in the auction. …
Showing the 12 most recent of 161 posts we hold for @NGOProcurement. View and reaction counts are the latest single reading for each post, not a live figure, and a recent post is still accumulating both. A view count marked ≈ was rounded by Telegram before we ever saw it — t.me prints views in full below 1,000 and to three significant figures above, so ≈1,200,000 means somewhere between 1,150,000 and 1,249,999. Unmarked counts are exact. Text is reproduced from the public post preview and truncated for length.
Citation-graph rank
Citation-graph rank — 57,200 of 1,629,571 entries in the measured graph. A weighted position computed from the forward and mention edges below — republished posts weigh more than named mentions — and recomputed periodically, over the whole graph. Published only as this ordinal position, never as a score: a position is a fact, and a score printed beside one channel’s name would read as a verdict this register does not make. The two counts beneath stay separate for the same reason mentions are never summed with forwards anywhere else on this page — a named-by count costs nothing to manufacture. The top 100 by this measure, or how it is computed.
Mentions
Named by 4 registered channels — every channel on the register whose own posts have named this one, by its current username or any other username it currently holds, merged from two separately captured readings of the same fact so a namer caught by only one of them is not missed and a namer both caught is not counted twice. A username this channel has since dropped is not matched — that handle may belong to someone else now, and crediting today’s namer to yesterday’s owner would misattribute it.
Named by
Channels on the register whose posts name this channel's handle.
Names
Channels on the register whose handles appear in this channel's posts.
A mention is a weaker signal than a forward and is counted separately for that reason — naming a channel is not republishing it, and a handle in a post body is easy to place deliberately. The post counts beside each row below are distinct posts in which the handle appeared, from posts we have read on both sides — the “Named by N registered channels” figure above is a different count, of distinct NAMING CHANNELS rather than posts, and is not the sum of the rows under it.
Appears in Telegram’s recommendations for other channels
The reverse of the list above, and a different kind of signal. This does not require this channel to have ever been asked about directly — each row below is a channel we DID ask Telegram about, whose Telegram-generated list happened to include this one. A channel can appear here with an empty list above it, because being named by someone else’s query is independent of having been queried itself.
@ngojobsite · 107,131
Telegram ranks this channel #4 of 89 here — alongside 88 others — read 25 August 2026
@jobsregion · 61,005
Telegram ranks this channel #8 of 78 here — alongside 77 others — read 25 August 2026
@jobnetworkng · 53,098
Telegram ranks this channel #16 of 85 here — alongside 84 others — read 25 August 2026
This channel appears in 3 seed channels' Telegram-generated recommendation lists in total. Each is Telegram’s list for THAT channel, not this one — see how this is measured.
Cite this entry
A live page changes as we take new readings, so a citation should name the measurement it is based on, not just the URL. The line below cites the subscriber count as measured 1 September 2026 — this entry's latest reading, not the date you are reading this.
“NGO Procurement - Vendors Hub” (@NGOProcurement), 9,861 subscribers as measured 1 September 2026. Telegram Register, tgregister.com/channel/NGOProcurement.
Full measurement history, CC BY 4.0. Every reading this register holds for this entry, not just the latest one, as a dated, downloadable record: CSV · JSON. Free to use with attribution to tgregister.com. Each file carries its own generation timestamp, which is the figure to cite for exactly when the data was retrieved.